Species List -->日本語
Superclass Agnatha
Class Myxini
Order Myxiniformes
Class Cephalaspidomorphi
Order Petromyzontiformes
Superclass Gnathostoata
Class Chondrichthyes
Sudclass Holocephali
Order Chimaeriformes
Sudclass Elasmobranchii
Division Selachii
Superorder Galea
Order Heterodontiformes
Order Orectolobiformes
Family Orectolobidae
Orectolobus
Order Lamniformes
Order Carcharhiniformes
Superorder Squalomorpha
Order Chlamydoselachiformes
Order Hexanchiformes
Order Squaliformes
Order Squatiniformes
Order Pristiophoriformes
Division Batoidea
Superorder Batidoidimorpha
Order Pristiformes
Order Rhynchobatiformes
Order Rhinobatiformes
Family Platyrhinidae
Platyrhina
Order Torpediniformes
Family Torpedinidae
Narke
Order Rajiformes
Family Rajidae
Okamejei
Order Myliobatiformes
Family Urolophidae
Urolophus
Family Dasyatidae
Dasyatis
Family Myliobatidae
Myliobatis
Aetobatus
Family Gymnuridae
Gymnura
Class Osteichthyes
Subclass Actinopterygii
Division Chondrostei
Order Acipenseriformes
Division Neopterygii
Subdivision Teleostei
Infradivison Elopomorpha
Order Elopiformes
Order Albuliformes
Order Notacanthiformes
Order Anguilliformes
Suborder Anguilliformes
Family Muraenidae
Uropterygiinae
Scuticaria
Muraeninae
Rhinomuraena
Enchelycore
Gymnothorax
Gymnothorax thyrsoideus
Gymnothorax meleagris
Gymnothorax berndti
Gymnothorax nudivomer
Gymnothorax zonipectis
Gymnothorax kidako
Gymnothorax sp.
Gymnothorax flavimarginatus
Gymnothorax prionodon
Gymnothorax sp.
Gymnothorax fimbriatus
Gymnothorax isingteena
Gymnothorax albimarginatus
Gymnothorax sp.1
Gymnothorax melatremus
Gymnothorax phasmatodes
Gymnothorax meleagris
Gymnothorax berndti
Gymnothorax nudivomer
Gymnothorax zonipectis
Gymnothorax kidako
Gymnothorax sp.
Gymnothorax flavimarginatus
Gymnothorax prionodon
Gymnothorax sp.
Gymnothorax fimbriatus
Gymnothorax isingteena
Gymnothorax albimarginatus
Gymnothorax sp.1
Gymnothorax melatremus
Gymnothorax phasmatodes
Gymnomuraena
Muraenidae
Family Ophichthidae
Ophichthinae
Apterichtus
Ophisurus
Pisodonophis
Leiuranus
Family Congridae
Bathymyrinae
Ariosoma
Congrinae
Conger
Heterocongrinae
Gorgasia
Poeciloconger
Suborder Saccopharyngoidei
Infradivision Otocephala
Superorder Clupeomorpha
Order Clupeiformes
Family Clupeidae
Dussumieriinae
Spratelloides
Clupeinae
Sardinops
Superorder Ostariophysi
Series Anotophysi
Order Gonorynchiformes
Suborder Chanoidei
Suborder Gonorynchonoidei
Series Otophysi
Order Cypriniformes
Order Siluriformes
Family Plotosidae
Plotosus
Infradivision Euteleostei
Superorder Protacanthopterygii
Order Argentiniformes
Suborder Argentinoidoi
Suborder Alepocephaloidei
Order Salmoniformes
Superorder Stenopterygii
Order Stomiiformes
Suborder Gonostomatoidei
Suborder Phosichthyoidei
Order Ateleopodomrpha
Order Ateleopodiformes
Superorder Cyclosquamata
Order Aulopiformes
Suborder Synodontoidei
Family Aulopodidae
Aulopus
Family Pseudotrichonotidae
Pseudotrichonotus
Family Synodontidae
Trachinocephalus
Synodontidae
Suborder Chlorophthalmoidei
Suborder Alepisauroidei
Family Giganturoidei
Superorder Scopelomorpha
Order Myctophiformes
Superorder Lampridiomorpha
Order Lampridiformes
Superorder Polymixiomorpha
Order Polymixiiformes
Superorder Paracanthopterygii
Order Gadiformes
physiculus
Order Ophidiiformes
Suborder Ophidioidei
Family Ophidiidae
Brotula
Suborder Bythitoidei
Order Lophiiformes
Suborder Lophioidei
Lophius
Suborder Antennarioidei
Family Antennariidae
Phrynelox
Histrio
Antennarius
Antennatus
Suborder Chaunacoidei
Suborder Ogcocephaloidei
Suborder Ceratioidei
Superorder Acanthopterygii
Series Stephanoberycomorpha
Order Stephanoberyciformes
Series Berycomorpha
Order Beryciformes
Family Holocentridae
Holocentrinae
Sargocentron
Neoniphon
Family Monocentridae
Monocentris
Series Zeomorpha
Order Zeiformes
Suborder Zeioidei
Family Zeidae
Zeus
Suborder Caproidei
Series Smegmamorpha
Subseries Synbranchiomorpha
Order Synbranchiformes
Subseries Gasterosteomorpha
Order Gasterosteiformes
Suborder Gasterosteoidei
Family Pegasidae
Eurypegasus
Suborder Syngnathoidei
Family Aulostomidae
Aulostomus
Family Fistulariidae
Fistularia
Family Centriscidae
Aeoliscus
Family Solenostomus Lacepede
Family Syngnathidae
Syngnathinae
Trachyrhamphus
Micrognathus
Syngnathus
Corythoichthys
Halicampus
Phoxocampus
Hippocampinae
Acentronura
Syngnathoides
Solegnathus(Solegnathus)
Subseries Mugilomorpha
Order Mugiliformes
Family Mugilidae
Subseries Atherinomorpha
Order Atheriniformes
Family Atherinidae
Hypoatherina
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Order Beloniformes
Suborder Adrianichthyoidei
Suborder Exocoetoidei
Family Selonidae
Tylosurus
Strongylura
Series Percomorpha
Order Percifomes
Suborder Scorpaenoidei
Family Sebastinae
Sebastiscus
Family Scorpaeninae
Pteroidichthys
Taenianotus
Scorpaenopsis
Parascorpaena
Sebastapistes
Scorpaena
Scorpaenodes
Caracanthus
Ebosia
Family Apistina
Apistus
Family Synanceiidae
Inimicus
Erosa
Family Tetrarogidae
Ablabys
Hypodytes
Family Aploactinidae
Aploactis
Cocotropus
Paraploactis
Family Triglidae
Chelidonichthys
Lepidotrigla
Family Platycephalidae
Rogadius
Platycephlus
Inegocia
Thysanophrys
Onigocia
Sorsogona
Family Neosebastidae
Neosebastes
Suborder Dactylopteroidei
Family Dactylopteridae
Dactyloptena
Suborder Percoidei
Family Centropomidae
Lates
Family Serranidae
Epinephelinae
Epinephelus
Triso
Cephalopholis
Plectropomus
Variola
Grammistes
Diploprion
Pogonoperca
Liopropoma
Aulacocephalus
Serraninae
Chelidoperca
Anthiinae
Plectranthias
Serranocirrhitus
Pseudanthias
Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Pseudanthias cooperi
Pseudanthias pleurotaenia
Pseudanthias sp.
Pseudanthias rubrizonatus
Pseudanthias hypselosoma
Pseudanthias fasciatus
Pseudanthias elongatus
Pseudanthias bicolor
Pseudanthias pascalus
Pseudanthias flavoguttatus
Pseudanthias lori
Pseudanthias rubrolineatus
Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Pseudanthias parvirostris
Pseudanthias randalli
Pseudanthias cooperi
Pseudanthias pleurotaenia
Pseudanthias sp.
Pseudanthias rubrizonatus
Pseudanthias hypselosoma
Pseudanthias fasciatus
Pseudanthias elongatus
Pseudanthias bicolor
Pseudanthias pascalus
Pseudanthias flavoguttatus
Pseudanthias lori
Pseudanthias rubrolineatus
Pseudanthias squamipinnis
Pseudanthias parvirostris
Pseudanthias randalli
Rabaulichthys
Caprodon
Tosanoides
Sacura
Luzonichthys
Family Pseudochromidae
Family Plesiopidae
Acanthoclinidae
Acanthoplesiops
Belonepterygion
Plesiopinae
Family Opistognathidae
Stalix
Family Banjosidae
Banjos
Family Priacanthidae
Heteropriacanthus
Cookeolus
Family Apogonidae
Rhabdamia
Archamia
Apogon
Apogon fraenatus
Apogon semiornatus
Apogon coccineus
Apogon kiensis
Apogon semilineatus
Apogon fukuii
Apogon properuptus
Apogon sp.
Apogon doederleini
Apogon endekataenia
Apogon cookii
Apogon nigrofasciatus
Apogon niger
Apogon sp.2
Apogon notatus
Apogon apogonides
Apogon aureus
Apogon cathetogramma
Apogon ventrifasciatus
Apogon holotaenia
Apogon semiornatus
Apogon coccineus
Apogon kiensis
Apogon semilineatus
Apogon fukuii
Apogon properuptus
Apogon sp.
Apogon doederleini
Apogon endekataenia
Apogon cookii
Apogon nigrofasciatus
Apogon niger
Apogon sp.2
Apogon notatus
Apogon apogonides
Apogon aureus
Apogon cathetogramma
Apogon ventrifasciatus
Apogon holotaenia
Apogonichthyoides
Family Malacanthidae
Hoplolatilus
Family Scombropidae
Scombrops
Family Echeneidae
Phtheirichthys
Echeneis
Family Carangidae
Elagatis
Seriolina
Trachinotus
Trachurus
Decapterus
Alectis
Pseudocaranx
Kaiwarinus
Carangichthys
Family Leiognathidae
Leiognathus
Family Lutjanidae
Macolor
Lutjanus
Symphorichthys
Aprion
Aphareus
Paracaesio
Family Caesionidae
Caesio
Family Gerreidae
Family Pomadasyidae
Parapristipoma
Diagramma
Family Nemipteridae
Pentapodus
Parascolopsis
Family Sparidae
Sparinae
Sparus
Acanthopagrus
Pagrinae
Evynnis
Pagrus
Family Lethrinidae
Monotaxis
Gnathodentex
Gymnocranius
Family Sillaginidae
Sillago
Family Mullidae
Mulloidichthys
Family Pempheridae
Parapriacanthus
Family Chaetodontidae
Heniochus
Forcipiger
Coradion
Chaetodon
Chaetodon trifascialis
Chaetodon plebeius
Chaetodon auriga
Chaetodon ephippium
Chaetodon bennetti
Chaetodon speculum
Chaetodon unimaculatus
Chaetodon baronessa
Chaetodon reticulatus
Chaetodon lunula
Chaetodon argentatus
Chaetodon vagabundus
Chaetodon trifasciatus
Chaetodon lineolatus
Chaetodon selene
Chaetodon ornatissimus
Chaetodon ulietensis
Chaetodon melannotus
Chaetodon auripes
Chaetodon wiebeli
Chaetodon rafflesi
Chaetodon kleinii
Chaetodon citrinellus
Chaetodon guentheri
Chaetodon nippon
Chaetodon daedalma
Chaetodon plebeius
Chaetodon auriga
Chaetodon ephippium
Chaetodon bennetti
Chaetodon speculum
Chaetodon unimaculatus
Chaetodon baronessa
Chaetodon reticulatus
Chaetodon lunula
Chaetodon argentatus
Chaetodon vagabundus
Chaetodon trifasciatus
Chaetodon lineolatus
Chaetodon selene
Chaetodon ornatissimus
Chaetodon ulietensis
Chaetodon melannotus
Chaetodon auripes
Chaetodon wiebeli
Chaetodon rafflesi
Chaetodon kleinii
Chaetodon citrinellus
Chaetodon guentheri
Chaetodon nippon
Chaetodon daedalma
Family Pomacanthidae
Chaetodontoplus
Apolemichthys
Centropyge
Pygoplites
Family Pentacerotidae
Euistias
Family Cirrhitidae
Cirrhitichthys
Paracirrhites
Cirrhitops
Neocirrhites
Oxycirrhites
Cyprinocirrhites
Family Cheilodactylidae
Family Pomacentridae
Amphiprioninae
Amphiprionin
Chrominae
Chromis
Chromis lepidolepis
Chromis fumea
Chromis vanderbilti
Chromis atripes
Chromis ovatiformes
Chromis sp.
Chromis flavomaculata
Chromis notata notata
Chromis margaritifer
Chromis alleni
Chromis chrysura
Chromis leucura
Chromis albomaculata
Chromis viridis
Chromis atripectoralis
Chromis ternatensis
Chromis analis
Chromis sp.
Chromis xanthura
Chromis okamurai
Chromis retrofasciatus
Chromis elerae
Chromis weberi
Chromis delta
Chromis mirationis
Chromis albicauda
Chromis fumea
Chromis vanderbilti
Chromis atripes
Chromis ovatiformes
Chromis sp.
Chromis flavomaculata
Chromis notata notata
Chromis margaritifer
Chromis alleni
Chromis chrysura
Chromis leucura
Chromis albomaculata
Chromis viridis
Chromis atripectoralis
Chromis ternatensis
Chromis analis
Chromis sp.
Chromis xanthura
Chromis okamurai
Chromis retrofasciatus
Chromis elerae
Chromis weberi
Chromis delta
Chromis mirationis
Chromis albicauda
Pomacentrinae
Teixeirichthys
Pomachromis
Plectroglyphidodon
Abudefduf
Chrysiptera
Amblyglyphidodon
Neoglyphidodon
Pomacentrus
Family Teraponidae
Terapon
Rhyncopelates
Family Labracoglossidae
Labracoglossa
Family Kuhliidae
Kuhlia
Family Oplegnathidae
Oplegnathus
Family Kyphosidae
Family Scorpididae
Microcanthus
Family Girellidae
Family Callanthiidae
Callanthias
Suborder Stromateoidei
Family Centrolophidae
Hyperoglyphe
Psenopsis
Family Nomeidae
Family Ariommidae
Ariomma
Suborder Polynemoidei
Family Polynemidae
Polydactylus
Suborder Labroidei
Family Labridae
Pseudodax
Semicossyphus
Bodianus
Anampses
Cheilio
Gomphosus
Labrichthys
Pseudolabrus
Stethojulis
Pseudojuloides
Thalassoma
Halichoeres
Halichoeres hortulanus
Halichoeres trimaculatus
Halichoeres scapularis
Halichoeres hartzfeldii
Halichoeres poecilopterus
Halichoeres chrysus
Halichoeres tenuispinnis
Halichoeres melanochir
Halichoeres prosopeion
Halichoeres marginatus
Halichoeres ornatissimus
Halichoeres biocellatus
Halichoeres melanurus
Halichoeres margaritaceus
Halichoeres nebulosus
Halichoeres miniatus
Halichoeres dussumieri
Halichoeres trimaculatus
Halichoeres scapularis
Halichoeres hartzfeldii
Halichoeres poecilopterus
Halichoeres chrysus
Halichoeres tenuispinnis
Halichoeres melanochir
Halichoeres prosopeion
Halichoeres marginatus
Halichoeres ornatissimus
Halichoeres biocellatus
Halichoeres melanurus
Halichoeres margaritaceus
Halichoeres nebulosus
Halichoeres miniatus
Halichoeres dussumieri
Cirrhilabrus
Paracheilinus
Cymolutes
Epibulus
Xyrichtys
Novaculichthys
Novaculops
Labridae
pseudojuloides
Oxycheilinus
Family Scaridae
Calotomus
Leptoscarus
Bolbometopon
Scarus
Scaridae
Suborder Cottoidei
Family Hexagrammidae
Hexagrammos
Family Cottidae
Pseudoblennius
Suborder Zoarcoidei
Family Stichaeidae
Dictyosoma
Suborder Trachinoidei
Family Pinguipedidae
Family Percophidae
Pteropsaron
Osopsaron
Family Trichonotidae
Family Creediidae
Limnichthys
Family Uranoscopidae
Uranoscopus
Suborder Blennioidei
Family Tripterygiidae
Enneapterygius
Springerichthys
Norfolkia
Family Chaenopsidae
Family Blenniidae
Blenniini
Parablennius
Mimoblennius
Salariini
Exallias
Entomacrodus
Istiblennius
Salarias
Blenniella
Omobranchini
Omobranchus
Laiphognathus
Suborder Icosteoidei
Suborder Gobiesocoidei
Family Gobiesocidae
Pherallodus
Aspasmichthys
Pherallodichthys
Gobiesocidae
Lepadichthys
Diademichthys
Discotrema
Suborder Callionymoidei
Family Callionymidae
Diplogrammus
Neosynchiropus
Minysynchiropus
Paradiplogrammus
Calliurichthys
Pseudocalliurichthys
Callionymidae
Datctylopus
Suborder Gobioidei
Family Gobiidae
Luciogobius
Trimma
Eviota
Sueviota
Lubricogobius
Gobiodon
Oxyurichthys
Hazeus
Chasmichthys
Sagamia
Pterogobius
Gnatholepis
Pleurosicya
Eilatia
Stonogobiops
Amblyeleotris
Vanderhorstia
Mahidolia
Amblygobius
Asterropteryx
Favonigobius
Acentrogobius
Gobiopsis
Tridentiger
Gobiidae
Lotilia
Astrabe
Grallenia
Discordipnna
Family Gunnellichthyidae
Gunnellichthys
Family Ptereleotrinae
Suborder Acanthuroidei
Family Siganidae
Family Zanclidae
Zanclus
Family Acanthuridae
Prionurus
Naso
Ctenochaetus
Acanthurus
Paracanthurus
Family Ephippidae
Suborder Scombrolabracoidei
Suborder Xiphioidei
Suborder Scombroidei
Family Sphyraenidae
Suborder Anabantoidei
Suborder Channoidei
Suborder Caproidei
Family Caproidae
Antigonia
Order Pleuronectiformes
Family Paralichthyidae
Paralichthys
Tarphops
Asterorhombus
Pleuronichthys
Family Soleidae
Parachirus
Family Cynoglossidae
Paraplagusia
Order Tetraodontiformes
Suborder Balistoidei
Family Balistidae
Melichthys
Odonus
Pseudobalistes
Balistapus
Rhinecanthus
Family Monacanthidae
Paraluteres
Oxymonacanthus
Pseudalutarius
Brachaluteres
Cantherhines
Rudarius
Paramonacanthus
Stephanolepis
Cohaetodermis
Family Ostraciidae
Ostraciidae
Suborder Tetraodontoidei
Family Tetraodontidae
Canthigaster
Arothron
Chilomycterus
Mola